data protection

Data protection

The responsible body within the meaning of data protection laws, in particular the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), is:


Kaffiabo KLG
Claudio Sousa
Münchwilerstrasse 25
4332 stone

Telephone: +41 79 291 12 39
Email: hallo@kaffiabo.ch
Website: https://kaffiabo.ch/

 

General remark

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the federal data protection regulations (Data Protection Act, DSG ) every person has the right to protection of their privacy and protection against misuse of their personal data. The operators of these sites take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

In collaboration with our hosting providers, we strive to protect the databases as best as possible against unauthorized access, loss, misuse or forgery.

We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. when communicating via email) can have security gaps. Complete protection of data from access by third parties is not possible.

By using this website, you agree to the collection, processing and use of data as described below. This website can generally be visited without registration. Data such as pages accessed or the name of the file accessed, date and time are stored on the server for statistical purposes without this data being directly related to you personally. Personal data, in particular name, address or email address, is collected on a voluntary basis wherever possible. Your data will not be passed on to third parties without your consent.

 

Privacy Policy for Cookies

This site uses cookies. Cookies are text files that contain data from visited websites or domains and are stored by a browser on the user's computer. A cookie is primarily used to store information about a user during or after their visit to an online offering. The information stored can include, for example, the language settings on a website, the login status, a shopping cart or the location where a video was watched. The term “cookies” also includes other technologies that perform the same functions as cookies (e.g. when user information is stored using pseudonymous online identifiers, also referred to as “user IDs”).

The following cookie types and functions are distinguished:

  • Temporary cookies (also: session or session cookies) : Temporary cookies are deleted at the latest after a user has left an online offer and closed their browser.
  • Permanent cookies : Permanent cookies remain stored even after the browser is closed. For example, the login status can be saved or preferred content can be displayed directly when the user visits a website again. The interests of users, which are used to measure reach or for marketing purposes, can also be stored in such a cookie.
  • First-party cookies : First-party cookies are set by us.
  • Third-party cookies (also: third-party cookies) : Third-party cookies are mainly used by advertisers (so-called third parties) to process user information.
  • Necessary (also: essential or absolutely necessary) cookies : On the one hand, cookies can be absolutely necessary for the operation of a website (e.g. to save logins or other user input or for security reasons).
  • Statistics, marketing and personalization cookies : Cookies are also generally used as part of reach measurement and when the interests of a user or their behavior (e.g. viewing certain content, using functions, etc.) on individual websites are reflected in a user profile get saved. Such profiles are used, for example, to show users content that corresponds to their potential interests. This process is also known as “tracking”, that is, tracking the potential interests of users. If we use cookies or “tracking” technologies, we will inform you separately in our data protection declaration or when obtaining consent.

Notes on legal bases: The legal basis on which we process your personal data using cookies depends on whether we ask you for consent. If this is the case and you agree to the use of cookies, the legal basis for processing your data is the declared consent. Otherwise, the data processed using cookies will be processed on the basis of our legitimate interests (e.g. in operating our online offering and improving it) or if the use of cookies is necessary to fulfill our contractual obligations.

Storage period: Unless we provide you with explicit information about the storage period of permanent cookies (e.g. as part of a so-called cookie opt-in), please assume that the storage period can be up to two years.

General information on revocation and objection (opt-out): Depending on whether the processing is based on consent or legal permission, you have the option at any time to revoke your consent or to object to the processing of your data using cookie technologies ( collectively referred to as “opt-out”). You can first declare your objection using your browser settings, for example by deactivating the use of cookies (which may also limit the functionality of our online offering). An objection to the use of cookies for online marketing purposes can also be declared using a variety of services, especially in the case of tracking, via the websites https://optout.aboutads.info and https://www.youronlinechoices.com/ become. You can also receive further objection information as part of the information about the service providers and cookies used.

Processing of cookie data on the basis of consent: We use a cookie consent management process, in which users consent to the use of cookies or the processing mentioned within the cookie consent management process and providers can be obtained and managed and revoked by users. The declaration of consent is saved so that it does not have to be asked again and to be able to prove consent in accordance with the legal obligation. The storage can take place on the server side and/or in a cookie (so-called opt-in cookie, or using comparable technologies) in order to be able to assign the consent to a user or their device. Subject to individual information about the providers of cookie management services, the following information applies: The duration of the storage of consent can be up to two years. Here, a pseudonymous user identifier is created and stored with the time of consent, information about the scope of the consent (e.g. which categories of cookies and/or service providers) as well as the browser, system and device used.

  • Types of data processed: usage data (e.g. websites visited, interest in content, access times), meta/communication data (e.g. device information, IP addresses).
  • Data subjects: Users (e.g. website visitors, users of online services).
  • Legal basis: Consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. a. GDPR), legitimate interests (Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f. GDPR).

 

Privacy policy for SSL/TLS encryption

This website uses SSL/TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as the requests that you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the browser's address line changing from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

 

Use of Google Maps

This website uses Google Maps. This allows us to show you interactive maps directly on the website and enables you to use the map function conveniently. By visiting the website, Google receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding subpage of our website. This occurs regardless of whether Google provides a user account through which you are logged in or whether there is no user account. If you are logged in to Google, your data will be assigned directly to your account. If you do not want your profile to be associated with Google, you must log out before activating the button. Google saves your data as usage profiles and uses them for advertising, market research and/or needs-based design of its website. Such an evaluation is carried out in particular (even for users who are not logged in) to provide tailored advertising and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles; to exercise this you must contact Google. Further information on the purpose and scope of data collection and processing by Google, as well as further information on your rights in this regard and setting options to protect your privacy, can be found at: www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy .

 

Google Ads

This website uses Google Conversion Tracking. If you have reached our website via an ad placed by Google, Google Ads will set a cookie on your computer. The conversion tracking cookie is set when a user clicks on an ad placed by Google. These cookies expire after 30 days and are not used for personal identification. If the user visits certain pages on our website and the cookie has not yet expired, we and Google can recognize that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page. Each Google Ads customer receives a different cookie. Cookies cannot therefore be tracked via the websites of Ads customers. The information collected using the conversion cookie is used to create conversion statistics for Ads customers who have opted for conversion tracking. Customers learn the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, you will not receive any information that can be used to personally identify users.

If you do not want to take part in tracking, you can refuse the necessary setting of a cookie - for example by using a browser setting that generally deactivates the automatic setting of cookies or setting your browser so that cookies from the domain "googleleadservices.com" are blocked.

Please note that you are not allowed to delete the opt-out cookies as long as you do not want measurement data to be recorded. If you have deleted all of your cookies in your browser, you must set the respective opt-out cookie again.

 

Use of Google Remarketing

This website uses the remarketing function of Google Inc. The function is used to present interest-based advertisements to website visitors within the Google advertising network. A so-called “cookie” is stored in the website visitor’s browser, which makes it possible to recognize the visitor when they visit websites that are part of Google’s advertising network. On these pages, the visitor can be presented with advertisements that relate to content that the visitor has previously accessed on websites that use Google's remarketing function.

According to Google, it does not collect any personal data during this process. If you still do not want Google's remarketing function, you can deactivate it by making the appropriate settings at http://www.google.com/settings/ads . Alternatively, you can opt out of the use of cookies for interest-based advertising through the Advertising Network Initiative by following the instructions at http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp .

 

Use of Google reCAPTCHA

We use “Google reCAPTCHA” (hereinafter “reCAPTCHA”) on our websites. The provider is Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, hereinafter “Google”. reCAPTCHA is intended to check whether data is entered on our websites (e.g. in a contact form) by a human or by an automated program. To do this, reCAPTCHA analyzes the behavior of the website visitor based on various characteristics. This analysis begins automatically as soon as the website visitor enters the website. For analysis, reCAPTCHA evaluates various information (e.g. IP address, length of time the website visitor stays on the website or mouse movements made by the user). The data collected during the analysis is forwarded to Google. The reCAPTCHA analyzes run completely in the background. Website visitors are not informed that an analysis is taking place.

Data processing is carried out on the basis of Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in protecting its web offerings from abusive automated spying and SPAM. Further information about Google reCAPTCHA and Google's privacy policy can be found at the following links: https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/ and https://policies.google.com/terms?hl=de.

 

Privacy Policy for Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Ireland Limited. If the person responsible for data processing on this website is located outside the European Economic Area or Switzerland, then Google Analytics data processing is carried out by Google LLC. Google LLC and Google Ireland Limited are hereinafter referred to as “Google”.

We can use the statistics obtained to improve our offering and make it more interesting for you as a user. This website also uses Google Analytics for a cross-device analysis of visitor flows, which is carried out via a user ID. If you have a Google user account, you can deactivate the cross-device analysis of your usage in the settings there under “My data”, “Personal data”.

The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is Article 6 Paragraph 1 Sentence 1 Letter f of the GDPR. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics is not combined with other Google data. We would like to point out that on this website Google Analytics is supplemented by the code “_anonymizeIp();” has been expanded to ensure anonymized collection of IP addresses. This means that IP addresses are further processed in abbreviated form, which means that any personal connection can be ruled out. If the data collected about you is personally related, this will be excluded immediately and the personal data will be deleted immediately.

Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator.

Google Analytics uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; However, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install: Deactivate Google Analytics .

You can also prevent the use of Google Analytics by clicking on this link: Deactivate Google Analytics . This means that a so-called opt-out cookie is stored on your data carrier, which prevents the processing of personal data by Google Analytics. Please note that if you delete all cookies on your device, these opt-out cookies will also be deleted, meaning that you will have to set the opt-out cookies again if you still want to prevent this form of data collection. The opt-out cookies are set per browser and computer/device and must therefore be activated separately for each browser, computer or other device.

 

Privacy Policy for Google AdSense

We use Google AdSense on this website. This is an advertising program from Google Inc. In Europe, Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street Dublin 4, Ireland) is responsible for all Google services. With Google AdSense we can display advertisements on this website that match our topic.

Google AdSense uses cookies to serve ads that are relevant to users, improve campaign performance reporting, or prevent a user from seeing the same ads multiple times. Google uses a cookie ID to record which advertisements are shown in which browser and can thus prevent them from being displayed multiple times. In addition, Google AdSense can use cookie IDs to record so-called conversions that are related to ad requests. This is the case, for example, if a user sees a Google Ads ad and later visits the advertiser's website using the same browser and buys something there. According to Google, Google Ads cookies do not contain any personal information.

Due to the marketing tools used, your browser automatically establishes a direct connection with the Google server. By integrating Google Ads, Google receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding part of our website or clicked on one of our advertisements. If you are registered with a Google service, Google can assign the visit to your account. Even if you are not registered with Google or have not logged in, there is a possibility that Google will find out and store your IP address.

You can prevent participation in this tracking process in various ways:

  1. by setting your browser software accordingly, in particular by suppressing third-party cookies, this means that you will not receive any advertisements from third-party providers;
  2. by deactivating cookies for conversion tracking by setting your browser to block cookies from the domain “www.googleadservices.com”, https://adssettings.google.com , whereby this setting will be deleted when you change yours delete cookies;
  3. by deactivating the interest-based ads of providers that are part of the self-regulatory campaign “About Ads” via the link https://www.aboutads.info/choices , although this setting will be deleted when you delete your cookies;
  4. by permanently deactivating it in your browsers Firefox, Internet Explorer or Google Chrome under the link https://www.google.com/settings/ads/plugin . We would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to fully use all of the functions of this offer.

The legal basis for the processing of your data is a balance of interests, according to which the processing of your personal data described above does not conflict with any overriding interests on your part (Art. 6 Para. 1 Sentence 1 Letter f GDPR). Further information about Google Ads from Google can be found at https://ads.google.com/intl/de_DE/home/ , as well as data protection at Google in general: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/ privacy . Alternatively, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative (NAI) website at https://www.networkadvertising.org .

 

Data protection declaration for the use of Google Web Fonts

This website uses so-called web fonts, which are provided by Google, for the uniform display of fonts. When you access a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly. If your browser does not support web fonts, your computer will use a standard font.

Further information about Google Web Fonts can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

 

Google Tag Manager

Google Tag Manager is a solution with which we can manage so-called website tags via an interface and, for example, integrate Google Analytics and other Google marketing services into our online offering. The tag manager itself, which implements the tags, does not process any of the users’ personal data. With regard to the processing of users' personal data, reference is made to the following information on Google services. Usage guidelines: https://www.google.com/intl/de/tagmanager/use-policy.html .

 

Data protection declaration for Facebook

This website uses functions from Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. When you access our pages with Facebook plug-ins, a connection is established between your browser and the Facebook servers. Data is already being transferred to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, this data can be linked to it. If you do not want this data to be assigned to your Facebook account, please log out of Facebook before visiting our site. Interactions, in particular the use of a comment function or clicking a “Like” or “Share” button, are also passed on to Facebook. You can find out more at https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy .

 

Privacy Policy for Twitter

This website uses functions from Twitter, Inc., 1355 Market St, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. When you access our pages with Twitter plug-ins, a connection is established between your browser and Twitter's servers. Data is already being transferred to Twitter. If you have a Twitter account, this data can be linked to it. If you do not want this data to be assigned to your Twitter account, please log out of Twitter before visiting our site. Interactions, in particular clicking on a “Re-Tweet” button, are also passed on to Twitter. Find out more at https://twitter.com/privacy .

 

Privacy policy for Instagram

Functions of the Instagram service are integrated into our website. These functions are offered by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA. If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can link the content of our pages to your Instagram profile by clicking on the Instagram button. This allows Instagram to assign your visit to our pages to your user account. We would like to point out that as the provider of the pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Instagram.

Further information can be found in Instagram's privacy policy: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

 

Data protection declaration for LinkedIn

We use the marketing services of the social network LinkedIn from LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Plaza, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland (“LinkedIn”) within our online offering.

These use cookies, i.e. text files that are stored on your computer. This enables us to analyze your use of the website. For example, we can measure the success of our ads and show users products that they were previously interested in.

This records, for example, information about the operating system, the browser, the website you previously accessed (referrer URL), which websites the user visited, which offers the user clicked on, and the date and time of your visit to our website.

The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is transmitted pseudonymously to a LinkedIn server in the USA and stored there. LinkedIn does not store the name or email address of the respective user. Rather, the data mentioned above is only assigned to the person who generated the cookie. This does not apply if the user has allowed LinkedIn to process data without pseudonymization or has a LinkedIn account.

You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; However, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to fully use all of the functions of this website. You can also object to the use of your data directly on LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest-controls/retargeting-opt-out .

We use LinkedIn Analytics to analyze the use of our website and to regularly improve it. We can use the statistics obtained to improve our offering and make it more interesting for you as a user. All LinkedIn companies have adopted the Standard Contractual Clauses to ensure that the data traffic to the USA and Singapore necessary to develop, operate and maintain the Services takes place in a lawful manner. If we ask users for their consent, the legal basis for the processing is Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR. Otherwise, the legal basis for the use of LinkedIn Analytics is Art. 6 Paragraph 1 Sentence 1 Letter f GDPR.

Third party information: LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company Wilton Place, Dublin 2 Ireland; User Agreement and Privacy Policy .

 

Privacy Policy for Pinterest

On this website we use social plugins from the social network Pinterest, which is operated by Pinterest Inc., 808 Brannan Street San Francisco, CA 94103-490, USA ("Pinterest"). When you access a page that contains such a plugin, your browser establishes a direct connection to Pinterest's servers. The plugin transmits log data to Pinterest’s server in the USA. This log data may contain your IP address, the address of the websites visited that also contain Pinterest functions, the type and settings of the browser, the date and time of the request, how you use Pinterest and cookies.

Further information on the purpose, scope and further processing and use of data by Pinterest as well as your related rights and options for protecting your privacy can be found in Pinterest's data protection information: https://about.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy

 

External payment service providers

This website uses external payment service providers through whose platforms users and we can carry out payment transactions. For example about

  • PostFinance (https://www.postfinance.ch/de/detail/legal-barrier-freedom.html)
  • Visa (https://www.visa.de/USE Conditions/visa-privacy-center.html)
  • Mastercard (https://www.mastercard.ch/de-ch/datenschutz.html)
  • American Express (https://www.americanexpress.com/de/legal/online-datenschutzerklarung.html)
  • Paypal (https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full)
  • Bexio AG (https://www.bexio.com/de-CH/datenschutz)
  • Payrexx AG (https://www.payrexx.ch/site/assets/files/2592/datenschutzerklaerung.pdf)
  • Apple Pay (https://support.apple.com/de-ch/ht203027)
  • Stripe (https://stripe.com/ch/privacy)
  • Klarna (https://www.klarna.com/de/datenschutz/)
  • Skrill (https://www.skrill.com/de/fusszeile/datenpolitik/)
  • Giropay (https://www.giropay.de/rechts/datenschutzerklaerung) etc.

As part of the fulfillment of contracts, we use payment service providers on the basis of the Swiss Data Protection Regulation and, if necessary, Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter b. EU GDPR. Furthermore, we use external payment service providers based on our legitimate interests in accordance with the Swiss Data Protection Regulation and, where necessary, in accordance with Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter f of the EU GDPR in order to offer our users effective and secure payment options.

The data processed by the payment service providers includes inventory data, such as name and address, bank details, such as account numbers or credit card numbers, passwords, TANs and checksums, as well as contract details, amounts and recipient-related information. The information is required to carry out the transactions. However, the data entered will only be processed and stored by the payment service providers. As operators, we do not receive any information about (bank) accounts or credit cards, but only information about confirmation (acceptance) or rejection of the payment. Under certain circumstances, the data may be transmitted by the payment service provider to credit reporting agencies. The purpose of this transmission is to check identity and creditworthiness. For this purpose, we refer to the general terms and conditions and data protection information of the payment service providers.

The terms and conditions and data protection notices of the respective payment service providers apply to the payment transactions, which can be accessed within the respective website or transaction applications. We also refer to these for further information and to assert cancellation, information and other rights of those affected.

 

Audio and video conferences

We use audio and video conferencing services to communicate with our users and others. In particular, we can use it to hold audio and video conferences, virtual meetings and training courses such as webinars.

We only use services that ensure adequate data protection. In addition to this data protection declaration, any conditions of the services used, such as terms of use or data protection declarations, also apply.

In particular, we use Zoom , a service from the American Zoom Video Communications Inc. Zoom also grants the rights under the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) to users in Switzerland. Further information about the type, scope and purpose of data processing can be found in Zoom’s data protection guidelines and on the “Legal provisions and data protection” page .

 

YouTube privacy policy

Functions of the “YouTube” service are integrated into this website. “YouTube” is owned by Google Ireland Limited, a company registered and operated under Irish law with its registered office at Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, which operates the services in the European Economic Area and Switzerland.

Your legal agreement with «YouTube» consists of the terms and conditions that can be found at the following link: https://www.youtube.com/static?gl=de&template=terms&hl=de . These Terms constitute a legally binding agreement between you and «YouTube» regarding the use of the Services. Google's privacy policy explains how YouTube handles your personal data and protects your data when you use the service.

 

Privacy policy for Vimeo

Plugins from the video portal Vimeo from Vimeo, LLC, 555 West 18th Street, New York, New York 10011, USA are integrated into this website. Every time you visit a page that offers one or more Vimeo video clips, a direct connection is established between your browser and a Vimeo server in the USA. Information about your visit and your IP address is stored there. Through interactions with the Vimeo plugins (e.g. clicking the start button), this information is also transmitted to Vimeo and stored there. The data protection declaration for Vimeo with further information on the collection and use of your data by Vimeo can be found in the Vimeo data protection declaration .

If you have a Vimeo user account and do not want Vimeo to collect data about you via this website and link it to your membership data stored with Vimeo, you must log out of Vimeo before visiting this website.

Vimeo also calls up the Google Analytics tracker via an iFrame in which the video is viewed. This is Vimeo's own tracking, which we do not have access to. You can prevent tracking by Google Analytics by using the deactivation tools that Google offers for some Internet browsers. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by Google Analytics and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install:

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

 

Order processing in the online shop with customer account

We process our customers' data in accordance with the federal data protection regulations (Data Protection Act, DSG) and the EU GDPR, as part of the ordering processes in our online shop, to enable them to select and order the selected products and services, as well as their payment and delivery , or to enable execution.

The data processed includes master data (inventory data), communication data, contract data, payment data and the persons affected by the processing include our customers, interested parties and other business partners. The processing takes place for the purpose of providing contractual services as part of the operation of an online shop, billing, delivery and customer services. We use session cookies, for example to store the contents of the shopping cart, and permanent cookies, for example to store the login status.

Processing is carried out on the basis of Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter b (Execution of ordering processes) and c (Lawfully required archiving) GDPR. The information marked as necessary is required to establish and fulfill the contract. We only disclose the data to third parties as part of delivery, payment or within the scope of legal permissions and obligations. The data will only be processed in third countries if this is necessary to fulfill the contract (e.g. at the customer's request for delivery or payment).

Users can optionally create a user account, in particular by being able to view their orders. As part of registration, the required mandatory information is provided to users. The user accounts are not public and cannot be indexed by search engines, such as Google. If users have canceled their user account, their data will be deleted with regard to the user account, unless their retention is necessary for commercial or tax law reasons in accordance with Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter c GDPR. Information in the customer account remains until it is deleted and then archived in the event of a legal obligation. It is the users' responsibility to back up their data before the end of the contract if the contract is terminated.

As part of the registration and re-registration process as well as the use of our online services, we store the IP address and the time of the respective user action. The storage is based on our legitimate interests, as well as the user's protection against misuse and other unauthorized use. In principle, this data will not be passed on to third parties unless it is necessary to pursue our claims or there is a legal obligation to do so in accordance with Article 6 (1) (c) GDPR.

Deletion takes place after statutory warranty and comparable obligations have expired; the necessity of storing the data is checked at irregular intervals. In the case of legal archiving obligations, deletion takes place after they have expired.

 

Changes

We may amend this privacy policy at any time without prior notice. The current version published on our website applies. To the extent that the Privacy Policy is part of an agreement with you, in the event of an update, we will inform you of the change by email or other appropriate means.

 

Questions for the data protection officer

If you have any questions about data protection, please write us an email or contact the person responsible for data protection in our organization listed at the beginning of the data protection declaration directly.

(The official and legally binding translation is in German).

Source: SwissLawyer

Talk about your brand

Share information about your brand with your customers. Describe a product, make announcements, or welcome customers to your store.